• AVZ592

Feature:

  • Tribrid video output of IP, TVI and AHD
  • Zoom lens of f4.7 ~ 94mm with 20x optical zoom and auto focus
  • External alarm I/O device connection
  • WDR to increase image recognizability in overexposure and dark areas
  • IR effective range up to 200 meters
  • IP66 for outdoor application
  • Line in / out jacks available for audio transmission

    SPECIFICATIONS:
    Video OutputIP, TVI,AHD and CVBS
    Compression FormatH.264 (Main Profile) / MJPEG
    Video Resolution1920 x 1080 / 1280 x 720 / 720 x 480 / 352 x 240
    Frame Rate30fps
    Multiple Video Streaming4 (H.264 /MJPEG)
    Bitrate ControlSVBR control (VBR + Max bitrate)
    Image Sensor1/2.8" SONY CMOS image sensor
    Min Illumination0.1 Lux / F1.6(Wide)~F3.5(Tele), 0 Lux (IR LED ON)
    Shutter Speed1 / 60 (1/50) to 1 / 100,000 sec.
    S/N RatioMore than 48dB (AGC off)
    Lensf4.7 ~ 94mm / F1.6 (Wide) ~ 3.5(Tele), auto focus
    Viewing Angle1X: 60.8° (Horizontal) / 35.3° (Vertical) / 68.3° (Diagonal) 
    20X: 3.4° (Horizontal) / 1.9° (Vertical) / 3.8° (Diagonal)
    IR LED8 Units
    IR Effective DistanceDefault: Up to 200 meters / IR Turbo mode: More than 200 meters
    IR ShiftYES
    Smart Light ControlYES
    White BalanceAuto / 2500K / 3200K / 4200K / 5800K / 9500K
    AGCYES
    IRIS ModeYES
    WDRYES
    POEYES
    External Alarm I/OYES (1 input / 1 output)
    RAM20MB
    MicroSD Card SlotYES (up to 64GB)
    RS-485YES
    Weather-proofIP66
    Operating Temperature-25℃ ~ 50℃
    Operating Humidity90% or less relative humidity
    Power Source (±10%)AC 24V / DC19V
    Current Consumption (±10%)DC19V / 1.3A
    Power Consumption (±10%)PoE / PoN: 31.3W; DC Adapter: 25W
    Net Weight (kg)6.9

  • Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
        Bad           Good

    AVTECH AVZ592 2MP 20x Zoom IR PTZ Network Camera

    • Brand: AVTECH
    • Product Code: AVZ592
    • Availability: In Stock
    • Condition: New
    • $730.00






    Related Products

    AVTECH AVM571+Wall Bracket AVM571 2MP WDR Speed Dome Dome Network

    AVTECH AVM571+Wall Bracket AVM571 2MP WDR Speed Do

    Model: AVZ592

     Resolution: 1080P to CIF, Image Sensor: 1/2.9-Inch Sony CMOS image sensor, Minimum Illuminatio..

    You Pay

    $570.99

    Availability: In Stock
    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02I SFP Transceiver up to 2km

    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02I SFP Transceiver up to 2k

    Model: AVZ592

    Specifications    Data Rate Gigabit - 1.25G    Center Wave Length - 1310 nm    Laser type - Febry-Pe..

    You Pay

    $50.00

    Availability: In Stock
    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM85-X5I SFP Transceiver up to .5km

    Vivotek SFP-1000-MM85-X5I SFP Transceiver up to .5

    Model: AVZ592

    Specifications    Data Rate Gigabit - 1.25G    Center Wave Length - 850 nm    Laser type - VCSEL    ..

    You Pay

    $40.00

    Availability: In Stock
    Hikvision DS-2DE5220I-AE EZVIZ 2MP 20x Outdoor Network PTZ Dome Camera

    Hikvision DS-2DE5220I-AE EZVIZ 2MP 20x Outdoor Net

    Model: AVZ592

        1/2.8" Progressive Scan CMOS     Up to 1920 x 1080 resolution &nbs..

    You Pay

    $791.13

    Availability: In Stock
    OEM-PND50T220H 2MP 5″ 20x IP PTZ OEM-SD50220T-HN

    OEM-PND50T220H 2MP 5″ 20x IP PTZ OEM-SD50220T-HN

    Model: AVZ592

    OEM-PND50T220H 2MP 5″ 20x IP PTZ OEM-SD50220T-HN Ÿ      20x/30x optical z..

    You Pay

    $540.00

    Availability: In Stock
    OEM-PDN50T230H 2MP 5″ 30x IP PTZ OEM-SD50230T-HN

    OEM-PDN50T230H 2MP 5″ 30x IP PTZ OEM-SD50230T-HN

    Model: AVZ592

    OEM-PDN50T230H 2MP 5″ 30x IP PTZ OEM-SD50230T-HN      20x/30x optical zoomŸ..

    You Pay

    $670.00

    Availability: In Stock

    Tags: avtech, avz592, 2mp, 20x, zoom, ptz, network, camera