Planet ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

  • Planet ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)
  • Price: $91.00



  • Brands Planet
  • Product Code: ISW-511S15
  • Availability: In Stock

Planet ISW-511S15 POE Switches

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description

Compact Design and Efficiency

The ISW-511S15 from Planet Technology is a compact unit that features a durable strong case to protect against tough industrial environments. The unit features 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation ports and 1 100Base-FX single-mode SC interface that allows for a transmission distance up to 15km. Both units operate efficiently in industries that experience tough environments. In addition, the metal casing allows for efficient DIN and rail mounting.

Efficient Operation

The ISW-511S15 showcases immunity against electrical surges and interference that are experienced in industrial plants or traffic locations. Since the unit can operate in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60 degree C, the ISW-511 can be placed in virtually any environment. The ISW-511S15 features an integrated power supply that includes 12 to 48V DC voltage for operation globally.

Superior Switch Performance

The ISW-511S15 showcases 4 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports and 1 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interface. The unit features high performance switch architecture that showcases non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput up to 1Gbps. The unit’s 2K MAC Address table provides wire-speed packets transfer performance and does not experience packet loss. The Flow Control function permits the ISW-511S15 to provide efficient data transfer.

The unit’s RJ-45 copper interfaces support 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation to ensure quality speed detection through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard Auto-MDI/MDI-X support has the ability to detect the type of connection to Ethernet devices without additional cabling.

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Related Products

GSW-2401 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps

GSW-2401 Gigabit Ethernet Switch 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps

Description Budget Friendly Solution The GSW-2401 from Planet Technology features 24 RJ-45 10/10..

$112.00

IGS-801M IP30 Industrial SNMP Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (-40~ 75C)

IGS-801M IP30 Industrial SNMP Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (-40~ 75C)

Description The IGS-801M from Planet Technology is an 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industri..

$179.40

IGS-801T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

IGS-801T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Practical Slim Form-Factor PLANET’s IGS-801T is a Hardened Gigabit Ether..

$130.95

IGS-501T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (-40 ~75 C)

IGS-501T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (-40 ~75 C)

Description Compact Slim Design The IP-30 strong case featured on the IGS-501T permi..

$106.40

IGS-500T Compact Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch

IGS-500T Compact Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Description Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET’s IGS-500T C..

$103.60

ISW-500T Industrial 5-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch

ISW-500T Industrial 5-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch

Description Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET’s ISW-500T I..

$70.00

ISW-501T IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-501T IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Slim Form Factor The ISW-501T is a 5-Port 10/100MBps Industrial Fast Eth..

$71.40

ISW-800T Industrial 8-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch

ISW-800T Industrial 8-Port 10/100TX Compact Ethernet Switch

Description Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET’s ISW-800T I..

$77.00

ISW-621 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-621 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Compact and Versatile Design The industrial hardened Ethernet Switch fro..

$114.40

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Efficient User Friendly Switch The ISW-621T features stable operation is..

$115.70

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Efficient User Friendly Industrial Switch The ISW-621TS15 from Planet Te..

$130.00

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-621TS15 is an innovative 4 port +2 port 100FX Port Single-mode In..

$133.90

ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Versatile Industrial Switch The ISW-621TF from Planet Technology showcases efficienc..

$86.80

ISW-511 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-511 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Efficiency and Practicality The ISW-511 features 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-ne..

$81.20

ISW-504PT IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX with 4-Port PoE (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-504PT IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX with 4-Port PoE (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-504PT Power over Ethernet Industrial Switch from Planet Technolog..

$171.60

ISW-504PS IP30 Industrial Web Smart Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX with 4-Port PoE (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-504PS IP30 Industrial Web Smart Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX with 4-Port PoE (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description The ISW-504PS from Planet Technology is a dependable Web management Indus..

$178.75

ISW-804PT-M12 Industrial IP67 Rated M12 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-804PT-M12 Industrial IP67 Rated M12 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-804PT-M12 from Planet Technology features even superior protectio..

$347.10

ISW-800T-M12 IP67 Rated M12 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-800T-M12 IP67 Rated M12 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-800T-M12 from Planet Technology is crafted to offer quality prote..

$312.00

Tags isw-511s15, ip30, industrial, fast, ethernet, switch, 4-port, 10/100base-tx, 1-port, 100base-fx, (sm, km), (-10, poe, switches