Planet ISW-621 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

  • Planet ISW-621 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)
  • Price: $114.40



  • Brands Planet
  • Product Code: ISW-621
  • Availability: In Stock

Planet ISW-621 POE Switches

ISW-621 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description

Compact and Versatile Design

The industrial hardened Ethernet Switch from Planet Technology features a sleek, slim metal casing and 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-negotiation ports. The ISW-621 features 2 interfaces that are 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distances up to 2km. The unit also features 2 interfaces that are 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces. Both interfaces operate in harsh industrial environments. In addition, the IP-30 casing permits DIN rail or wall mounting for even more efficient and spacious networks.

Stable operation in Industrial Locations

The ISW-621 showcases tremendous immunity against environmental changes that can be experienced in industrial locations. Since the unit operates with efficiency in locations from -10 to 60 degree C, it can virtually be placed in any environment. The ISW-621 features an integrated power supply source that showcases various voltages from 12 to 48V DC.

Enhanced Switch Performance

The ISW-621 offers 4 ports that are 10/100Base-TX Ethernet ports, along with 2 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interfaces. The unit features high performing switch architecture that offers non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput up to 1Gbps. The unit showcases a 2K MAC Address table and provides the transfer of packets at wire speed without packet loss. The Flow Control feature permits the ISW-621 to operate efficiently for data transfer.

The unit’s RJ-45 copper interfaces  support 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation to detect speed through RJ-45 Category 3, 4 or 5 cables. The standard Auto-MDI/MDI-X support simply detects the connection to Ethernet devices without requiring additional cabling.

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Related Products

IGS-801T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

IGS-801T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Practical Slim Form-Factor PLANET’s IGS-801T is a Hardened Gigabit Ether..

$130.95

IGS-501T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (-40 ~75 C)

IGS-501T IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (-40 ~75 C)

Description Compact Slim Design The IP-30 strong case featured on the IGS-501T permi..

$106.40

IGS-500T Compact Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch

IGS-500T Compact Industrial 5-Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Description Compact Size for More Practicability and Convenience PLANET’s IGS-500T C..

$103.60

ISW-501T IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-501T IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Slim Form Factor The ISW-501T is a 5-Port 10/100MBps Industrial Fast Eth..

$71.40

ISW-801T IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-801T IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Industrial-Grade Fast Ethernet Switch The ISW-801T is an industrial grad..

$76.95

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Efficient User Friendly Industrial Switch The ISW-621TS15 from Planet Te..

$130.00

ISW-511 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-511 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Efficiency and Practicality The ISW-511 features 4 10/100Base-TX Auto-ne..

$81.20

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Compact Design and Efficiency The ISW-511S15 from Planet Technology is a..

$91.00

ISW-511TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-511TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description High-Performing Industrial Switch The ISW-511TS15 is a 4-Port 10/100Base..

$97.20

ISW-504PS IP30 Industrial Web Smart Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX with 4-Port PoE (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-504PS IP30 Industrial Web Smart Ethernet Switch 5-Port 10/100Base-TX with 4-Port PoE (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description The ISW-504PS from Planet Technology is a dependable Web management Indus..

$178.75

ISW-804PT-M12 Industrial IP67 Rated M12 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-804PT-M12 Industrial IP67 Rated M12 Fast Ethernet PoE Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-804PT-M12 from Planet Technology features even superior protectio..

$347.10

ISW-800T-M12 IP67 Rated M12 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-800T-M12 IP67 Rated M12 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 8-Port 10/100Base-TX (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-800T-M12 from Planet Technology is crafted to offer quality prote..

$312.00

Tags isw-621, ip30, industrial, fast, ethernet, 4-port, 10/100base-tx, 2-port, 100base-fx, (mm, 2km), (-10, poe, switches