Planet ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

  • Planet ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)
  • Price: $115.70



  • Brands Planet
  • Product Code: ISW-621T
  • Availability: In Stock

Planet ISW-621T POE Switches

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description

Efficient User Friendly Switch

The ISW-621T features stable operation is various temperatures ranging from -40 up to 75 Degrees C. The ISW-621T is ideal for worldwide operation, especially for network deployment in areas that experience shifting temperatures and tough conditions. The unit operates with efficiency in areas that experience electrical surges or interference that are typical for industries.

Versatile Extension Solution

The ISW-621T features four quality 10/100Base-TX Auto-Negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T provides the 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for a transmission distance up to 2km. The two 100Base-FX ports on the unit offer even more flexibility for range extension without restrictions. This unit is ideal for either long distance or short distance deployment.

Simple Installation and Power Usage

The ISW-621T features a compact case that permits DIN rail or panel mounting to save space. It showcases an integrated power supply that includes a range of voltages for global operation. It provides dual-redundant, reverse polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for applications that require backup power or double the power.

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Related Products

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Efficient User Friendly Industrial Switch The ISW-621TS15 from Planet Te..

$130.00

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-621TS15 is an innovative 4 port +2 port 100FX Port Single-mode In..

$133.90

ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Versatile Industrial Switch The ISW-621TF from Planet Technology showcases efficienc..

$86.80

ISW-511T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-511T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Dependable Industrial Switch The The ISW-511T is a 4-Port 10/100Base-TX ..

$91.00

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Compact Design and Efficiency The ISW-511S15 from Planet Technology is a..

$91.00

Tags isw-621t, ip30, industrial, ethernet, switch, 4-port, 10/100base-tx, 2-port, 100base-fx, (mm, 2km), (-40, poe, switches