Planet ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

  • Planet ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)
  • Price: $86.80



  • Brands Planet
  • Product Code: ISW-621TF
  • Availability: In Stock

Planet ISW-621TF POE Switches

ISW-621TF IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX SFP (SM/MM SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description

Versatile Industrial Switch

The ISW-621TF from Planet Technology showcases efficiency and worldwide operation with its ability to operate in a variety of temperatures ranging from -40 to 75 Degrees C. The unit features two built-in 100Base-FX SFP slots. In addition, the unit features two mini-GBIC 100Base-FX SFP interfaces that permit the unit to extend range from 550 meters utilizing Multi-mode fiber, up to 60 kilometers with Single-mode fiber. The ISW-621TF is a great choice for either long range deployment or short range operation.

Resistant, Tough Casing For Industrial Environments

The ISW-621TF operates efficiently in a range of temperatures and showcases immunity against electromagnetic interference and electrical surges that are experienced in industries.

Wide Power Usage Range

The ISW-621TF ensures that DIN rail or panel mounting is even more simple with the unit’s compact design. It showcases an integrated power supply that features a variety of voltages that make it ideal for global use. The unit’s dual-redundant, reverse polarity power supply units feature 12V DC to 48V DC power, and are ideal for applications that require additional or backup power supply.

 

Optional SFP Modules:

– 100Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceiver Extended Temperature (-40 to 75°C)

 Click Here for Industrial 100FX SFP Options

 

Optional DIN Rail Power Supply Units:

Click Here for Industrial Power Supplies

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
Captcha

Related Products

IGS-10020MT IP30 Industrial SNMP Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX 2 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

IGS-10020MT IP30 Industrial SNMP Switch 8-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX 2 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The IGS-10020MT is a 10-Port Modbus TCP Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch is crafted to..

$325.00

IGS-620TF IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX 2-Port 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

IGS-620TF IP30 Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX 2-Port 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Dependable Industrial Network Extension Choice The IGS-620TF from Planet..

$174.20

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Efficient User Friendly Switch The ISW-621T features stable operation is..

$115.70

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-621S15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Efficient User Friendly Industrial Switch The ISW-621TS15 from Planet Te..

$130.00

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-621TS15 IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 2-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC 15Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description The ISW-621TS15 is an innovative 4 port +2 port 100FX Port Single-mode In..

$133.90

ISW-511T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

ISW-511T IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (MM, SC, 2Km) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Dependable Industrial Switch The The ISW-511T is a 4-Port 10/100Base-TX ..

$91.00

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-511S15 IP30 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100Base-TX 1-Port 100Base-FX (SM, SC, 15 Km) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description Compact Design and Efficiency The ISW-511S15 from Planet Technology is a..

$91.00

IGS-624HPT IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX w/ 802.3at PoE 2-Port 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

IGS-624HPT IP30 Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX w/ 802.3at PoE 2-Port 100/1000FX (SFP) (-40 ~ 75 C)

Description Long Distance High Power PoE and Gigabit Data Extension Solution The IGS-624HPT is a..

$326.30

ISW-514PSF IP30 Web/Smart POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100 Base-TX 1-Port 100FX (SFP) (-10 ~ 60 C)

ISW-514PSF IP30 Web/Smart POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch 4-Port 10/100 Base-TX 1-Port 100FX (SFP) (-10 ~ 60 C)

Description The ISW-514PS series provides power to four PoE compliant units at a dist..

$189.80

Tags isw-621tf, ip30, industrial, ethernet, switch, 4-port, 10/100base-tx, 2-port, 100base-fx, sfp, (sm/mm, sfp), (-40, poe, switches